ESIC MTS, UDC, & Steno Exam Date 2022, Download Admit Card

Post Name: ESIC MTS, UDC, & Stenographer Recruitment 2022 Exam Date: Download ESIC 3882 Post All-State Vacancy Admit Card 2022, Result Merit List Date

๐Ÿ‘‰Post Update: 09 March 2021๐Ÿ‘ˆ

Short Information: Employees’ State Insurance Corporation has recently issued ESIC MTS, UDC, & Steno Recruitment 2022 Official Notification. The Vacancy has been issued for 3882 posts in Various states of India. The ESIC MTS, UDC, & Steno Exam 2022 is going to be conducted on 19-20 March 2022. So, the candidates must download their admit card from the official link Belowโ€ฆ๐Ÿ‘‡๐Ÿ‘‡๐Ÿ‘‡

Employees’ State Insurance Corporation

ESIC MTS, UDC, Steno Exam Date 2022

Important Dates
Application Begin: 15 January 2021
Apply Online Last Date: 15 Feb 2021
Fee Payment Last Date: 15 Feb 2021
Exam Date: 19-20 March 2022๐Ÿ‘ˆ
Admit Card: March 2022๐Ÿ‘ˆ
Application Fee
General / OBC / EWS: 500/-
SC / ST / Ph: 250/-
All Category Female: 250/-
Pay the Exam Fees Through Debit / Credit Card / Net Banking Fee Mode Only.

Age Limit on 15/02/2022

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years.
  • Maximum Age: 25 Years (for MTS)
  • Maximum Age: 27 Years (for UDC & Steno)
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per ESIC Rules.

Pay Scale:

  • Rs. 25,500 – 81,100/- + Rs. 2400 Grade Pay

ESIC Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details

StateUDCMTSStenoTotal
Andhra Pradesh07260235
Bihar43371696
Chhattisgarh17210341
Delhi23529230557
Goa13120126
Ahmedabad13612706269
Jammu Kashmir080109
Haryana1307713220
Himachal Pradesh291544
Jharkhand062632
Karnataka1996518282
Kerala666004130
Madhya Pradesh445602102
Maharashtra31825818594
Guwahati/Assam011718
Odisha30410374
Puducherry06070114
Punjab8110502188
Rajasthan6710515187
Tamil Nadu15021916385
Telangana25430472
Uttar Pradesh3611905160
Uttarakhand09170127
West Bengal & Sikkim11320304320
Total176919481653882

ESIC UDC Eligibility / Educational Qualification:

The Candidates must check ESIC MTS, UDC, & Stenographer online form 2022 eligibility and educational qualification.

For Multi Tasking Staff (MTS):

  • Class 10 High School Exam Passed.

For Upper Division Clerk (UDC):

  • Bachelor Degree in any recognized University or equivalent.
  • Working knowledge of computer including use of office suites and databases.

For Stenographer:

  • Class 12th Exam passed from a recognized board.
  • Dictation 10 Min: 80 WPM
  • Transcription Only on Computers.
  • English: 50 Minute | Hindi : 65 Minutes

However, for more details candidates must read the full notification.

Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Exam DateClick Here
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

FAQs: ESIC MTS, UDC, & Steno Recruitment 2022 Apply Online Form

Q.1 For which post has ESIC issued the recruitment notification?
Ans.
 ESIC has issued the recruitment notification for the post of ESIC MTS, UDC, and Steno.

Q.2 What are the number of posts in recently issued vacancies by ESIC?
Ans.
 There are a total of 3882 posts in recently issued vacancies by ESIC.

Q.3 What is the full form of ESIC?
Ans. The full form of ESIC is Employees State Insurance Corporation.

Q.4 What is the Average Salary of Haryana Patwari in ESIC?
Ans.
 The average salary of ESIC varies from Rs. 25,500 – Rs. 81,100/- at the start.

Q.5 Which state’s candidates are eligible for the post of ESIC UDC and Steno?
Ans.
 The candidates of all the states are candidates are eligible for the post of ESIC UDC and Steno.

Q.6 Where can you get all the information about the latest job vacancy and others?
Ans.
 You can get all the information about the latest government jobs on our official website. So, stay connected with us for the latest job updates.

Disclaimer: The ESIC MTS, UDC, Steno Recruitment 2022 details that are uploaded on BerojgarIndian.com are to conclude the Information to the Examinees. It does not to be a constitute to be a Legal Document. However, We have made all efforts to provide the accurate information available on this Website. We are not responsible for any errors on this website. Thanks.

Leave a Comment

close